Trophy Case


2016

CrossFit Results:

CF GAMES OPEN 2017

  • Aaron Parker 8th (Canada West)

CF Games Regionals, Portland, OR

  • Aaron Parker 31st

Cast Iron Classic, Saskatoon,SK

  • Bronze: Kelsey Rhode, Eric Peterson

BCBD, SASKATOON,SK

  • Bronze: Bruce Gordon

3 on 3 Throwdow, SASKATOON,SK

  • Gold: Kelsey Rhode, Aaron Parker (Rx)
  • Gold: Steven Lund, Ryan McEwan (Intermediate)
  • Gold: Grace Guay, Ian Robertson, Stu Cousins (Scaled)
  • Silver: Chris Gordon, Bruce Gordon, (Scaled)

Powerlifting Results:

Canadian Powerlifting Championships, Regina, SK

  • Silver Medal : Jessie Buydens - Bench only and three lifts

Weightlifting RESULTS:

PA- Open, Prince Albert, SK

  • Silver - Nick Korchinski

Synergy Open, SASKATOON,SK

  • Gold -Chelsea Andrews, Kaley Pugh, Tori MacDonald, Kathee Lee, Jack Nash
  • Silver - Ian Robertson

MOUSTACHE OPEN, SASKATOON, SK

  • Gold - Kaley Pugh, Tori MacDonald, Jack Nash
  • Silver - Ian Robertson, Sam Mitchell

MOOSE JAW OPEN, MOOSE JAW,SK

 


2015

CrossFit Results

Battle on the Border, Llyodminster AB

  • Gold - Jeff Woo and Nick Krochinski - Scaled Division
  • Bronze - Jason Cain - Pro division

Native CrossFit Competiton, Mohave Valley, Arizona

  • Silver - Destini Jackson

Cast Iron Classic - Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Wayne Dust, Brad Merkowsky, Carly Neil, Kristen Major
  • Silver - Jason Cain

CrossFit Games Open

  • 12th Western Canada - qualified for Super Regionals - Jason Cain

Queen City Throwdown, Regina, SK

  • Gold - Carly Neil

CrossFit Games Super Regionals, Tacoma WA, USA

  • 26th - Jason Cain

The Dakota Games, Fargo, North Dakota, USA

  • Gold - Wayne Dust, Cara Petrovicz
  • Silver - Brad Merkowsky

Spring Fling, Regina, SK

  • Bronze - Jayne Nicole, Laurie Thomson

BCBD, Saakatoon, SK

  • Bronze - Steven Lund and Nick Krochinski - Open Male

Reebok CrossFit 306 3 on 3 Throwdown, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Rochelle Wempe, Todd Malcom, Clay Newby
  • Silver - Aaron Parker, Brie Gardiner, Ryan McEwen

Spring Fling, Regina, SK

  • Bronze - Jayne Nicole, Laurie Thomson

Olympic Lifting

Strength Symposium, Saskatoon,Sk

  • Gold - Luke Gordon

Reebok CrossFit 306 Open, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Kayla Arthurs, Sam Mitchell, Chelsea Andrews, Jeff Woo, Jason Cain
  • Silver - Nick Krochinski

Strength Symposium, Saskatoon,Sk

  • Gold - Jason Cain

Moustache Open, Saskatoon, Sk

  • Gold - Jason Cain
  • Silver - Sam Mitchell
  • Bronze - Chelsea Andrews, Kaley Pugh

Moose Jaw Open, Moose Jaw,SK

  • Silver - Nick Korchinski 

Power Lifting 

Strength Symposium, Saskatoon,Sk

  • Gold - Jessie Byudens

306 Power Lifting Meet, Saskatoon,SK 

  • Gold - Lana Price - Wright, Braydon Goldstein, Paul Farbacher, Jason Cain
  • Silver - Tanys Haye, Matt Flath, Clint Senko, Luke Gordon
  • Bronze - Jeremy Cardinal-Schultz

Canadian Powerlifting Nationals, St John's, NFLD

  • Gold - Paul Farbacher, Jessie Byudens
  • Silver - Kent Brown, Brandee Borne

North American Championships, Moose Jaw, SK

  • Gold - Marc Morris, Paul Farbacher
  • Silver - Kent Brown, Brandee Borne
  • Bronze - Jessie Byudens 

Provincials, Weyburn, SK

  • Gold - Gwen Garsdal, Brenna Malanovich
  • Silver - Clint Senko

Strength Symposium, Saskatoon, Sk

  • Gold - Blake Parker, Cam Jones

Common Wealth Championships, Ricmond, BC

  • Gold - Paul Farbacher
  • Silver - Jessie Byudens
  • Bronze - Kent Brown

Westren Championships, Moose Jaw SK

  • Gold - Amy Smith
  • Silver - Gwen Garsdal, Marc Morris, Cameron Jones
  • Bronze - Dre Garsdal

2014

CROSSFIT RESULTS

CF GAMES REGIONALS

  • 9th - Jason Cain
  • 15th - Team 306 - Ty Prosofsky, Robert Webb, Aaron Parker, Viki Cirkvencic, Sam Mitchell, Maddi Webb

CF GAMES OPEN

  • 2nd Place - All of 306!

Mohave Indian Competiton, Arizona, USA

  • 2nd Place Rx - Destini Jackson, 

Resolution Challenge, Red Deer, AB

  • 3rd place Scale - Graham Robertson

Cast Iron Classic, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Scaled Division - Beth Kostur, Laurie Thompson, Clint Senko, Kourtney Weslowski 

Battle on The Border, Lloydminster, AB

  • Silver- Masters Division- Brad Merkowsky
  • Bronze- Scaled Division- Beth Kostur, Kristen Major

Spring Fling, Regina, SK

  • Gold - Team Scaled - Jeff Woo, Steven Lund

Smashfest, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Team scaled - Steven Lund, Mike Rogers, Rochelle Wempe, Stef Fudger

306 3 on 3 Throwdown, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Scaled Division -  Logan Brown, Daniel Wolfe, Holly Lindberg
  • Silver - Scaled Division - Wayne Dust, Brad Merkowsky, Holly Deshaye
  • Bronze - Scaled Division - Ty Ednoste. Jeff Schow


OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING RESULTS

Synergy Strength Olympic Lifting Meet, Saskatoon, SK

  • Silver - Beth Kostur

306 Olympic Lifting Meet, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Jason Cain, Jeff Woo
  • Silver - Rob Lovelace
  • Bronze - Kaley Pugh

Canadian Masters, Toronto, ON

  • Gold - Jason Cain

PAN AM Masters, Toronto, ON

  • Silver - Jason Cain

Moustache Open, Saskatoon SK

  • Gold - Kaley pugh, Jeff Woo, Jason Cain
  • Silver - Chelsea Andrews, Jason Joyal

Reebok CrossFit 306 Oly Meet, Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Chelsea Andrews, Sam Mitchell, Jason Joyal, Luke Gordon, Jason Cain
  • Bronze - Mike Rogers

POWERLIFTING RESULTS

Saskatchewan Powerlifting Provincials, Regina, SK

  • Gold - Stephane Gautreau
  • Silver - Clint Senko

Reebok CrossFit 306 Meet, Saskatoon,SK

  • Gold- Chelsea Sveinbjorson, Lana Price-Wright, Tim Gabb, Rob Lovelace, Luke Gordon
  • Bronze- Clinton Senko

Synergy Strength Open, Saskatoon, Sk

  • Gold - Gen Grant, Jessie Byudens, Jeff Woo, Kent Brown
  • Silver - Jason Cain

Canadian Powerlifting Championships, St-Catherines, On

  • Gold- Jessie Buydens
  • Silver - Kent Brown, Gen Grant
  • Bronze - Marc Morris

Western Canadian Championships, Calgary, AB

  • Gold - Kent Brown, Jessie Byudens

Last Chance Qualifyer, Moose Jaw, SK

  • Gold - Brandee Borne, Marc Morris
  • Silver - Clint Senko

2013

CROSSFIT RESULTS

CrossFit Games Open

  • 3rd Roster Size
  • 3rd Unofficial, 6th Official
  • Individual Results - 2nd Jason Cain

CrossFit Games - Regionals - Vancouver,BC

  • 21st - Team 306 - Jason Cain, Ty Prosofsky, Aaron Parker, Rebecca Winterhalt, Laura Werhkamp, Viki Cirkvencic

Battle On The Border - Llyodminister, AB

  • Gold - Rx Male - Jason Cain
  • Silver - Scale Male - Dave Mapletoft
  • Silver - Master's Men - Bruce Gordon
  • Bronze - Scale Men - Brenden Werhkamp

Spring Fling - Regina, SK

  • Gold - Scaled Women's - Kristen Major
  • Gold - Scaled Men's - Adam Holtzman
  • Silver - Rx Women's - Sam Mitchell
  • Silver - Scaled Men's - Logan Brown
  • Silver - Master's Men's - Bruce Gordon
  • Bronze - Scaled Men's - Guy Sveinbjornson

Sweat Rx National Championships - Toronto,ON

  • Bronze - Women's Rx division - Viki Cirkvencic

Bridge City Beatdown - Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Men's Rx division - Jason Cain
  • Silver - Men's Scaled - Adam Holtzman and Jason Joyal

Reebok CrossFit 306  "3 on 3" Throwdown - Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Scaled Division - 306's English Cowpokes - Aaron Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Tim Gabb
  • Silver - Scaled Division - 306's The Tigers - Logan Brown, Dan Wolfe, Sarah Unrau
  • Silver - Rx division - 306's Parker Revenge - Ty Prosofsky, Aaron Parker, Viki Cirkwencic

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING RESULTS

Pan American Masters Weightlifting Championships - Chicago,IL

  • Gold and Overall Best Lifter M35 - Jason Cain

Western Canadian Weightlifting Championships - Saskatoon, SK

  • Bronze - Jason Cain

2013 Canadian Masters Weightlifting Championships - Toronto, ON

  • Gold - Jason Cain

2013 Hercules Open - Winnipeg,MB

  • Gold - Jason Cain

2013 Moustache Open - Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Jeff Woo, Rob Lovelace
  • Silver - Paul Kot, Rob Webb
  • Bronze - Jason Joyal

POWERLIFTING RESULTS

Reebok CrossFit 306 PowerLifting Meet - Saskatoon, SK

  • Gold - Viki Cirkvencic
  • Silver - Chelsea Svenbjornson
  • Bronze - Stef Hughes

Provincials - Saskatoon,SK

  • Gold - Kayla Arthurs, Jessie Buydens, Erin Kemp, Gen Grant, Lana Price-Wright, Chelsea Sveinbjornson, Kent Brown, Jason Cain, William Jacklin-Watt
  • Silver - Sam Mitchell
  • Bronze - Viki Cirkvencic

2012

CrossFit Results

CrossFit Games Open

Team Results within Region

  • 4th Overall
  • 3rd Roster Size

Individuals Results

  • 1st Place Men - Jason Cain

CrossFit Games - Regionals

  • Team - 7th (Courtney Bowman, Laura Werhkamp,Rebecca Winterhalt, Ty Prosofsky, Brett Gerich, Aaron Parker)

Sweat Rx Prairie Championships

  • 1st Rx Team Divison (Courtney Bowman, Laura Werhkamp, Melanie Johnson, Leo Belcourt, Ty Prosofsky, Aaron Parker)
  • 1st Scale Team (Amanda Belchameber, Chandra Gerich, Janelle Will, Jeff Woo, Tim Gabb, Steven Hodgson)
  • 1st Master Females - Sarah Robbins
  • 2nd Scale Team ( Stef Hughs, Laurie Thomson, Viki Cerkwencic, Ryan Johnson, Cole, Paul Kot)
  • 2nd - Master Female - Chris Gordon
  • 2nd Master Male - Bruce Gordon
  • 3rd Master Female - Katherine Kawula
  • 3rd Master Male - Stephane Gautreau

Sweat Rx National Team Championships

  • 3rd (Courtney Bowman, Laura Werhkamp, Melanie Johnson, Ty Prosofsky, Aaron Parker, Jason Cain)

Bridge City Beatdown

  • Gold - Scale Female - Laurie Thomson
  • Silver - RX Male - Jason Cain
  • Bronze - Scale Female - Melanie Johnson
  • Bronze - Scale Male - Nathan Lynchuk

VO2MAX Throwdown

  • Gold - Scale Female - Amanda Belchamber
  • Gold - Scale Male - Mike Gore-Hickman
  • Bronze - Scale Female - Samantha Mitchell
  • Bronze - RX Male - Jason Cain

OLYMPIC WEIGHTLIFTING RESULTS

Great Wide Open

  • Gold - Courtney Bowman (Two Provinicial Records)
  • Gold - Jason Cain
  • Gold - Leo Belcourt

Sask Open

  • Gold - Melanie Johnson
  • Gold - Dwayne Cronje
  • Gold - Jason Cain
  • Silver - Viki Cerkwencic
  • Silver- Rob Lovelace
  • Silver - Beth Kotsur
  • Bronze - Lauire Thomson

Brio Weightlifting Meet

  • Gold - Jeff WOO
  • Gold - Leo Belcourt
  • Gold - Dwayne Cronje
  • Gold - Jason Cain (qualified for nationals)
  • Silver - Viki Cerkwencic
  • Silver - Jessie Byudens
  • Bronze - Chandra Gerich

Reebok CrossFit 306 Weightlifting Meet

  • Gold - Rob Lovelace
  • Gold - Dwayne Cronje
  • Silver - Laura Werhkamp
  • Silver - Melanie Johnson
  • Silver - Paul Kot
  • Bronze - Beth Kotsur
  • Bronze - Kourtney Weslowski